Scoreboard (Sun 11/20/11) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 AM | Navy Silent Snipers @ Code Blue | 4 Final 3 | ||
01:40 PM | Navy Silent Snipers @ Giulianos Bakery | 6 Final 8 | ||
Game Highlights |
---|
#69 - Brian Discordia (Giulianos Bakery) |
* GWG (2nd Period - 03:00) |
* Hat Trick |
* 6 Pts. (3 G 3 A) |
* 3 Assists |
#99 - Kieth Mowell (Electric Boat) |
* 2 Goals |
* 4 Pts. (2 G 2 A) |
#12 - Chris Garant (Electric Boat) |
* 2 Goals |
* 3 Pts. (2 G 1 A) |
#38 - Chris Discordia (Giulianos Bakery) |
* 2 Goals |
* 3 Pts. (2 G 1 A) |
EASTERN CONNECTICUT ROLLER Hockey League BOXSCORE
Division: | Tournament | Date: | Sun 11/20/11 | Game Type: | Playoff | ||
Rink: | Groton Hockey Rink | Time: | 12:30 PM | Game Status: | Final |
1 | 2 | 3 | Total | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electric Boat (Visitor) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Giulianos Bakery (Home) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
|
Scoring Summary | |||
---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||
Giulianos Bakery | 18:15 | by: Assisted by: #69 - Brian Discordia | |
Giulianos Bakery | 15:25 | by: Assisted by: #69 - Brian Discordia | |
Electric Boat | 12:30 | by: Assisted by: #99 - Kieth Mowell | |
Giulianos Bakery | 11:00 | by: unassisted | |
Electric Boat | 10:15 | by: Assisted by: #12 - Chris Garant | |
Giulianos Bakery | 08:05 | by: Assisted by: #69 - Brian Discordia | |
Electric Boat | 02:05 | by: Assisted by: #99 - Kieth Mowell | |
2nd Period | |||
Electric Boat | 08:00 | by: Assisted by: #18 - Matt Singer | |
Giulianos Bakery | 03:00 | by: Assisted by: #38 - Chris Discordia | |
Giulianos Bakery | 01:50 | by: unassisted | |
Giulianos Bakery | 00:05 | by: unassisted | |
3rd Period | |||
No Scoring |
Electric Boat | Giulianos Bakery | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Penalty Summary | |||
---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||
Electric Boat | Slashing - 2 mins. | 13:50, Bench served by #16 - Nathaniel Gedney | |
2nd Period | |||
No Penalty | |||
3rd Period | |||
No Penalty |
Referees & Scorekeeper | |||
---|---|---|---|
Referee 1: | Dennis Walley | Scorekeeper: | |
Referee 2: | George White | Referee 3: |
Game Notes |
---|